Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
ARTELLA: VIRTUAL PRODUCTIONS
Carlos Baena
10:00
10:40
10:15
10:30
10:45
PRESENTATION WOMEN IN THE SPANISH ANIMATION INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION
Belli Ramírez / Deneb Sabater / Nathalie Martínez / Myriam Ballesteros
10:45
10:57
BLACKSAD: FROM COMIC TO VIDEO GAME
Alberto Lozano
10:45
10:57
11:00
RECRUITMENT
11:00
13:30

ANIMARKT, SMODO & POLISH QUALITY
Agnieszka Kowalewska-Skowron / Katarzyna Gromadzka
11:00
11:10
DISTRIBUTION: THE GATEKEEPER OF VIDEO GAMES SUCCESS
Chairman: Juanma Moreno
11:00
11:45
Luis Oliván / Luis Diaz / Luis Quintáns / Valeria Castro
11:15
GUMBALL, HOW TO WORK IN A SERIES WITH MIXED TECHNIQUES
Eva Figueroa / Juan Pedro Arroyo
11:15
12:00
11:30
11:45
MOTION CAPTURE FOR ANIMATION AND VIDEO GAMES
Sponsored by HP / NVidia
11:50
12:15
Claudia Rivera
12:00
12:15
BOARD GAMES AND VIDEO GAMES, MORE THAN DISTANT COUSINS?
Chairman: Flavio Escribano
12:20
13:05
Antonio Planells / Xavier Garriga
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
VERMUT
Sponsored by HP/NVIDIA
13:30
14:00
VERMUT
Sponsored by Wacom
13:30
14:00
13:45
14:00
LUNCH TIME
14:00
15:30
LUNCH TIME
14:00
15:30
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
READY, STEADY, THE OSCARS!
Chairman: Loic Portier
15:45
16:25
Nicolas Schmerkin / Vincent Tavier / Edwina Liard
16:00
16:15
TRANSMEDIA CASE STUDY: MADRID NOIR
Luke Gibbard / Juancho Crespo
16:15
16:25
16:30
WEB SERIES CASE STUDY: FHS
Héctor Peinado / Laura Edith Lara
16:30
16:40
16:45
WORKFLOW WITH ARNOLD TO SAVE WORK
Sponsored by Autodesk
16:50
17:30
John Paul Giancarlo
WEB SERIES CASE STUDY: THE RUSTIS
Mercedes Marcos / Txabi Mira
16:45
16:55
17:00
IN THE SPOTLIGHT: CAKE ENTERTAINMENT
Bianca Rodríguez
17:00
17:20
17:15
17:30
COFFEE BREAK
Sponsored by Tenerife Film Commission
17:30
18:15
COFFEE BREAK
Sponsored by Autodesk
17:30
18:15
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
PRESENTATION OF PROJETCS
Short films / Series / Feature Films / Video Games
18:30
20:20
3D WIRE NEXT: CONNECTED TOYS & ANIMATION, CASE STUDY MY PRESCHOOL MONSTERS
Sponsored by Tenerife Film Commission
18:30
18:55
Darío Sánchez / Guillermo Velasco / Fernando Alcaraz
18:45
19:00
DINNER TIME
19:00
20:00
IN THE SPOTLIGHT: BOBBYPILLS
David Alric
19:00
19:25
19:15
19:30
ANIMATION PRODUCTION & DISTRIBUTION FOR ADULTS
Eleanor Coleman / David Alric / Iván Miñambres / Roger Torras
19:30
20:20
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
PRESENTATION: SOY UNA TUMBA, MOVISTAR+ SHORT FILM PROJECT AWARD
Khris Cembe / Iván Miñambres / Guadalupe Arensburg
20:30
20:45
20:45
COCKTAIL
Sponsored by Premios Quirino
20:45
21:30
21:00
WTF!
Screening ot innovative and crazy audiovisual works
21:00
21:45
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
DINNER TIME
22:00
23:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
DINNER TIME
22:45
23:45
23:00
23:15
23:30

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events available!


Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Más Información

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close