The Call 3D Wire Portuguese-Spanish Projects brings together 18 short films, 17 feature films, 29 animated series, 39 video games and 3 VR projects.

selection of these projects will be presented to the audience by their authors during the days October 5th. All the project materials will be available in screening booths for the  professionals attending the event.

All projects of the call in the categories of short films, video games and apps will be eligible for the following awards:

Movistar + Short Film Project Award. The selected work will get the acquisition of rights by Movistar + amounting to 9,000 euros for 2 years and unlimited number of passes, the first year in exclusivity.

Interactive RTVE Award to the Most Innovative Video Game Project awarded by the RTVE Interactive Media department where the selected project can be presented to the Department of RTVE Interactive.

Interactive RTVE Award to the Most Innovative VR Video Game Project awarded by the RTVE Interactive Media department where the selected project can be presented to the Department of RTVE Interactive.

Best Young Creator Animation Series Project, among all the participant animation series projects whose director or production company is their first or second series, il will be granted this recognition offering a free accreditation for the next edition of Annecy-MIFA (MIFA professional accreditation).

The following list gathers together all the participants projects in this sixth edition and therefore will be part of the 3D Wire 2018 catalogue. (The titles highlighted in orange are those which will be presented during 3D Wire).

Besides, the project highlighted in blue will be presented during the conferences.

 

SHORT FILMS

  1. Arnold y Harold, by Gregorio Melamud
  2. Blue & Malone, Impossible Cases, by Abraham López Guerrero (ESDIP ESCUELA DE ARTE, EL VIAJE IMPOSIBLE PRODUCCIONES CINEMATOGRÁFICAS)
  3. Hunting Gamusinos, by Silvia Mañes Velasco (UNIVERSIDAD POLITÉCNICA DE VALENCIA)
  4. Cinderella Swing, by Myriam Ballesteros (MB PRODUCCIONES)
  5. Cocorico, by Shira Ukrainitz, Omar Razzak (TOURMALET FILMS, MARMITA FILMS)
  6. Colossal Jane, by Roc Espinet Lizarralde
  7. Él corrió junto a su camarada, by Genís Rigol (UNIKO)
  8. Flocky, by Esther Casas Roura (CLAYMANIAK STUDIOS, APEMAN STUDIOS)
  9. Homomaquia, by David Fidalgo Omil (ABANO PRODUCIÓNS)
  10. I’m Not Alone, by Iván Carmona Marín, María Buitrago Vicente (SUNSHINE ANIMATION STUDIO)
  11. Loop, by Pablo Polledri (UNIKO)
  12. Martin Is Cold, by Adrián Rivas Roldán
  13. Me, a Monster?, by Belinda Bonan (MOST WANTED STUDIO)
  14. The Peculiar Crime of Oddball Mr. Jay, by Bruno Caetano (COLA – COLECTIVO AUDIOVISUAL)
  15. The Watchmaker, by Maxi Valero (WISE BLUE STUDIOS, ALESA PRODUCCIONS)
  16. Routine, the Prohibition, by SAM (HAMPA STUDIO, CONFLICTIVOS PRODUCTIONS)
  17. No Return Address, by Valle Comba  (VERBENA FILMS)
  18. Souvenir, by Paloma Canonica, Alicia Bayona, Cristina Vilches

 

FEATURE FILMS

  1. Animagika, by Javier Martinez (BIG BANG BOX, LIGHTBOX, WALKING THE DOG, TIMELESS FILMS)
  2. My Grandfather Used to Say He Saw Demons, by Nuno Beato (SARDINHA EM LATA)
  3. Black is Beltza, by Fermin Muguruza (TALKA RECORDS, BLACK IS BELTZA, ELKARLANEAN, SETMAGIC AUDIOVISUAL)
  4. Buñuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles, by Salvador Simó (SYGNATIA, GLOW, THE GLOW ANIMATION STUDIO, SUBMARINE AMSTERDAM, HAMPA STUDIOS)
  5. The Cuby House Project, by Óscar F. Vega (NCTP SA., 12 PINGÜINOS ESTUDIO,  PALAMONT PICTURES)
  6. Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds, by Toni García (APOLO FILMS)
  7. Dragonkeeper, by Ignacio Ferreras (DRAGOIA MEDIA, CFA, TELEFÓNICA, ATRESMEDIA CINE)
  8. Memoirs of a Man in Pajamas, by Carlos Fernández de Vigo (ÉZARO FILMS, DREAM TEAM, HAMPA STUDIOS)
  9. Mibots, (WISE BLUE STUDIOS)
  10. Nayola, by José Miguel Ribeiro (PRAÇA FILMES, S.O.I.L, JPL FILMES E ILLUSTER)
  11. Rock Bottom, by María Trénor (ON AIR COMUNICACIÓ)
  12. Capablanca’s Secret, by Alejandro Cruz, Álvaro Castellanos e Irene Hernández
  13. Skate or Die, by Marta Alcubilla, Carlos Monteagudo, Alfredo Carroquino
  14. Super Summer, by Carlos Bleycher (NIÑO VIEJO)
  15. Unicorn Wars, by Alberto Vázquez (AUTOUR DE MINUIT, ABANO PRODUCIÓNS, PANIQUE!, UNIKO)
  16. Valentina, by Chelo Loureiro (ABANO PRODUCIÓNS)
  17. The Travel to the Fantastic World of Gloria Fuertes, by Manuel Sirgo

 

SERIES

  1. The 7 Boxes, by Nuno Amorim (ANIMAIS)
  2. A.S.S, by Almudena Sancho de Bustos (BARREIRA ARTE Y DISEÑO)
  3. Annie & Carola, by Myriam Ballesteros (MB PRODUCCIONES)
  4. Apokatlipsis Cyborn Planet, by Silvia Tapia, Gastón Mass (ALKIMIA ANIMATION STUDIO )
  5. Bento, by SalBa Combé (MR. KLAUS STUDIO, SALON INDIEN FILMS)
  6. Bumpy the Bear, by Emi Ordas (WEDOO STUDIO)
  7. The Call of Mystery, by Víctor López Aguado (ALL THE KIDS ENTERTAINMENT)
  8. Cry Babies, Magic Tears, by Alex Cervantes (HAMPA STUDIOS)
  9. Undercat, by André Matos, Sara Marques (TAKE IT EASY)
  10. The Diary of Bita and Cora – Second Season, by Vicente Mallols (TV ON PRODUCCIONES)
  11. Ferociously Happy, by Alberto Vázquez (UNIKO)
  12. Flo & the Intrepids, (ÁNIMA SPAIN)
  13. Turuleca’s Funny Farm, by Víctor Monigote (TANDEM FILMS)
  14. Home Villa Tours, by Irene Chica
  15. Islands of Fire, by Josemi de Alonso (NOONE)
  16. Loopyzoo, by Irene Chica
  17. Lunnis de leyenda, by JM Isidoro (CORPORACIÓN DE RADIO Y TELEVISIÓN ESPAÑOLA – RTVE)
  18. Mikromus, by José Arredondo (FILMS 7 MAGIC)
  19. The Monster Valley, by Héctor Zafra, Santi Amézqueta (MID ANIMATION)
  20. Los Muguis, by Isabel Chica (COTIPIA)
  21. Petoons, by Benet Román (PETOONS STUDIO)
  22. Princess Greta of Kalamata, by Teresa Rodríguez Hago, Salomé Rodríguez Hage  (3DOUBLES PRODUCCIONES)
  23. Sex Symbols, by Alejandro Cervantes (ADMIRABLE FILMS)
  24. Tiko Taiko, by Manuel Sicilia, Jesús Gallego (ROKYN ANIMATION, GALLEGO BROS)
  25. Toby, the Squirrel Kid, by Mario Domínguez Soler
  26. Unlockers, by Irene Chica
  27. Trip to the Antarctic, (TREE ISLAND STUDIO)
  28. Villains Campus, by Samuel Colomer Minguet
  29. The Zurf, by Álex Cervantes (HAMPA STUDIOS)

 

VIDEO GAMES

  1. Albacete Warrior, by FAS3 STUDIOS
  2. Anyone’s Diary, by WORLD DOMINATION PROJECT STUDIO
  3. Arcade Mixer, by NAPABLACK
  4. Asahi: Sunrise’s Fires, by ESTUDIO NEMO
  5. Blacksad: Under the Skin, by PENDULO STUDIOS
  6. Blue y Malone: lugares imposibles, by ESDIP
  7. Catpocalypse Meow, by FRAXELGAMES
  8. The Crown of Wu!, by ESCUELA TRAZOS
  9. Death Tycoon, by KORON STUDIOS
  10. Debris Infinity, by SVC GAMES
  11. Deiland, by CHIBIG
  12. Desolate City: The Bloddy Dawn, by NETHERWARE ENTERTAINMENT
  13. Endling, by HEROBEAT STUDIOS
  14. Eternum Ex, by FLYNNS ARCADE
  15. Focus Cat App, by NOXFALL STUDIOS
  16. Gamshal. The Forsaken Monk, by YAKGAMES
  17. Hello, my Name is Nobody, by NO WAND STUDIOS
  18. Injection π23 ‘No Name, No Number’, by ABRAMELIN GAMES
  19. Insomnis, by PATH GAMES
  20. Islabomba, by SONS OF A BIT ENTERTAINMENT
  21. Islabomba: Ready to Bomb, by SONS OF A BIT ENTERTAINMENT
  22. Jingle & Merry. Who Gave Christmas Away?, by WHYTAH GAMES
  23. Kluest, by SONS OF A BIT ENTERTAINMENT
  24. Mibots Playroom, by WISE BLUE STUDIOS
  25. Monster Prom, by BEAUTIFUL GLITCH
  26. Motor Strike: Racing Rampage, by FIVEXGAMES
  27. Neonwall, by JANDUSOFT
  28. Noahmund, by ESTUDIO ÁBREGO
  29. Numantia, by RECOTECHNOLOGY
  30. Oh My Lord Tournament, by GREENGLOB SALSA
  31. Petoons Party, by PETOONS STUDIO
  32. Project Lethe, by CUATRO MONOS
  33. Rime, TEQUILA WORKS
  34. Rock Defender, by GRAFENOGAMES
  35. The Signal, by DIGITAL SUN, SILLY WALKS STUDIO
  36. Souldier, by RETRO FORGE GAMES
  37. Super Dodgebal Beats, by FINALBOSS GAMES
  38. Super Hydorah, by LOCOMALITO, GRYZOR87, ABYLIGHT
  39. Super Hyperactive Ninjaby GRIMORIO OF GAMES

 

VIRTUAL REALITY

  1. Fx Carnival, by FX ANIMATION BARCELONA 3D & FILM SCHOOL
  2. Bear, Tiger and Dragon, a VR Fable, by IRALTA FILMS, IRALTA VR & AUDIOVISUAL PRODUCTION, GLUK MEDIA
  3. Red Matterby VERTICAL ROBOT


Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Más Información

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close