MARKET INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILMS SELECTION

Discover the selection of international short films that will appear in the catalog of this edition and that you can enjoy in the screening booths.

  1. Amal, by Raoul Mallat / 2019 / 7’ / Mixed techniques / France
  2. Starvation, by Zahra Rostampour / 2018 / 7’ / 2D / Iran
  3. One Small Step, by Andrew Chesworth, Bobby Pontillas / 2018 / 8’ / 3D Digital / USA, China
  4. Sister, by Siqi Song / 2019 / 8’ / Stop motion / China
  5. The Quintet of the Sunset, by Jie Weng / 2018 / 8’ / Stop motion / China
  6. Abyss, by Marco Wey / 2019 / 2’ / 2D, 3D Digital / Brazil
  7. Almost There, by Nelly Michenaud / 2019 / 9’ / 2D, Stop motion / United Kingdom
  8. Amerigo ad the New World, by Luis Briceño, Laurent Crouzeix / 2019 / 14’ / Stop motion / France, Chile
  9. Animals, by Tue Sanggaard / 2019 / 6’ / 3D Digital / Denmark
  10. Avarya, by Gökalp Gönen / 2019 / 20’ / 3D Digital / Turkey
  11. Baby Baby, by Aggelos Papantoniou, Nikhil Markale / 2019 / 1’ / 2D / Australia
  12. The Proposal, by Gerlando Infuso / 2018 / 15’ / Stop motion / Belgium
  13. Bavure, by Donato Sansone / 2018 / 4’ / 2D, Live action / France
  14. The Big Rip, by David Buob / 2018 / 9’ / 2D, Drawing on paper / Germany
  15. Bike Trip, by Tom Schroeder / 2018 / 11’ / 2D, Rotoscoping / USA
  16. Blieschow, by Christoph Sarow / 2019 / 10’ / 2D / Germany
  17. The Bolt Connection, by N. Lebas, C. Cartier, M. Dourdy, T. Grunenberger, M. Lecerf, Shih-Hui Pan / 2018 / 7’ / 3D Digital / France
  18. A Bus, by Wenyu Li / 2018 / 6’ / Drawing on paper / China
  19. Cake Day, by Jeroen Koelewijn / 2018 / 3’ / 2D / Netherlands
  20. Carlotta’s Face, by Valentin Riedl, Frédéric Schuld / 2018 / 5’ / 2D / Germany
  21. Ceva, by Paul Muresan / 2018 / 9’ / 2D, Drawing on paper / Romania, Czech Republic
  22. Circuit, by Delia Hess / 2018 / 10’ / Drawing on paper / Switzerland
  23. Cleaning in Progress, by Grant Holden / 2018 / 7’ / Stop motion / United Kingdom
  24. Colaholic, by Marcin Podolec / 2018 / 11’ / 2D / Poland
  25. How and Why Don Jose Dissipated, by Moshe Ben-avraham / 2019 / 12’ / 2D / Israel
  26. Deepness of the Fry, by August Niclasen / 2019 / 4’ / Mixed techniques / Denmark
  27. Don’t Feed These Animals, by Guilherme Afonso, Miguel Madaíl / 2019 / 10’ / 2D, 3D Digital / Portugal
  28. Dont Know What, by Thomas Renoldner / 2019 / 8’ / Pixilation / Austria
  29. A Double Life, by Job Roggeveen, Joris Oprins, Marieke Blaauw / 2018 / 3’ / 3D Digital / Netherlands
  30. Drahtseilakt, by Markus Ott, Bianca Scali, Esra Laske / 2018 / 4’ / Stop motion / Germany
  31. The Elephants Will Be Happy, by L. Roussel, C. Brun, L. Frimat, V. Labis, A. Lannoy, A. Lepoutre / 2018 / 7’ / 3D Digital / France
  32. Life 24, by Kristjan Holm / 2019 / 9’ / Digital drawing / Estonia
  33. Emily, by Marlies Van Der Wel / 2018 / 8’ / 2D / Netherlands
  34. Face Value, by Chris Plimmer / 2018 / 2’ / Stop motion / United Kingdom
  35. Bottleneck, by Pella Olsson / 2019 / 3’ / Stop motion / Sweden
  36. Flipped, by Hend Esmat, Lamiaa Diab / 2018 / 5’ / 2D / United Kingdom
  37. The Flood is Coming, by Gabriel Böhmet / 2018 / 9’ / Mixed techniques / Switzerland
  38. Florigami, by Iva Ćirić / 2019 / 6’ / 2D, Drawing on paper / Serbia, Croatia
  39. Flut, by Malte Stein / 2018 / 10’ / Drawing / Germany
  40. Flytrap, by Connor Bland / 2019 / 7’ / 2D / USA
  41. Forglemmegei, by Katarina Lundquist / 2019 / 7’ / 3D Digital / Denmark
  42. Fuse, by Shadi Adib / 2018 / 7’ / 2D / Germany
  43. Goderdzi, by Petre Tomadze / 2018 / 7’ / 2D / Georgia
  44. Good Intentions, by Anna Mantzaris / 2018 / 9’ / Stop Motion / United Kingdom
  45. The Hand that Rocked the Cradle, by Derrick Duan / 2018 / 1’ / Mixed techniques / Australia
  46. Heatwave, by Fokion Xenos / 2019 / 7’ / Stop motion, Cut out / United Kingdom, Greece
  47. Hedge, by Amanda Bonaiuto / 2018 / 6’ / Drawing on paper / USA
  48. Hedgehog, by Edward Bulmer / 2018 / 11’ / Mixed techniques / United Kingdom
  49. Helix, by Károly ‘Kása’ Papp / 2018 / 5’ / Stop motion / Hungary
  50. And Then the Bear, by Agnès Patron / 2019 / 14’ / Drawing, Painting / France
  51. Home, by Mangubat Jane, Koudou Hermann / 2018 / 4’ / 2D, Cut out / Belgium
  52. Hors de l’Eau, by S. Duong Van Huyen, J. Durand, T. Leclercq, V. Lucas, A. Sitari / 2018 / 8’ / 2D / France
  53. Windshriek, by Frédéric Doazan / 2019 / 6’ / 2D, Pixilation / France
  54. Improv 1, by Lewis Heriz / 2019 / 1’ / 2D / United Kingdom
  55. Intermission Expedition, by Wiep Teeuwisse / 2019 / 8’ / 2D / Netherlands
  56. Invaders, by Daniel Prince / 2018 / 14’ / 3D Digital / United Kingdom
  57. I’m Going Out for Cigarettes, by Osman Cerfon / 2018 / 14’ / 2D / France
  58. Still Lives, by Elli Vuorinen / 2019 / 6’ / Mixed techniques / Finland
  59. Deep Love, by Mykyta Lyskov / 2019 / 14’ / 2D / Ukraine
  60. The Levers, by Boyoung Kim / 2018 / 9’ / 2D / South Korea, USA
  61. Mr. Mare, by Luca Tóth / 2019 / 19’ / 2D / Hungary, France
  62. Listen to Me Sing, by Isabel Garrett / 2019 / 11’ / Stop motion / United Kingdom
  63. Lost & Found, by Andrew Goldsmith, Bradley Slabe / 2018 / 8’ / Stop motion / Australia
  64. Love Me, Fear Me, by Veronica Solomon / 2018 / 6’ / Stop motion / Germany
  65. M52, by Yves Paradis / 2018 / 10’ / 2D / Germany
  66. Maestro, by Collectif Illogic / 2019 / 2’ / 3D Digital / France
  67. Marina, by María Margarita J. Moyano / 2018 / 10’ / Mixed techniques / Colombia
  68. Mémorable, by Bruno Collet / 2019 / 12’ / Animated objects, Puppets, 3D Digital / France
  69. Memorial, by Natchapat Jamtaksa, Natthawat Jamtaksa / 2018 / 5’ / 3D Digital / Thailand
  70. Alba’s Memories, by Andrea Martignoni, Maria Steinmetz / 2019 / 6’ / Mixed techniques / Italy
  71. Miazmat, by Klaudiusz Wesołowski / 2018 / 4’ / 3D Digital / Poland
  72. Mice, a Small Story, by N. Doale, J. Baillargeault, D. James, Q. D. La, M. Lau, M. Pango, M. Pringault / 2018 / 5’ / 3D Digital / France
  73. Mind my Mind, by Floor Adams / 2019 / 30’ / 2D / Netherlands
  74. My Juke-Box, by Florentine Grelier / 2019 / 15’ / 2D, Cut out / France
  75. Morning, by Vojtech Domlátil / 2019 / 4’ / Drawing on paper / Czech Republic
  76. Multiverse, by Hiroshi Kondo / 2019 / 3’ / Pixilation / Japan
  77. The N.A.P, by Adolfo Di Molfetta / 2018 / 9’ / 2D / Italy
  78. Next Stop, by Brad Gibson / 2018 / 2’ / 2D / Canada
  79. No, I Don’t Want to Dance!, by Andrea Vinciguerra / 2019 / 3’ / Stop motion / United Kingdom, Italy
  80. Our Story, by Lorenzo Latrofa / 2018 / 5’ / 2D / Italy
  81. Not Today, by Marine Jacob / 2018 / 5’ / 2D / Belgium
  82. Sweet Night, by Lia Bertels / 2018 / 14’ / 2D / Belgium
  83. Obon, by André Hörmann, Anna Bergmann / 2018 / 15’ / Drawing on paper / Germany
  84. One Liner, by Matthew Lee / 2019 / 7’ / 2D, Stop motion / United Kingdom
  85. Paper or Plastic, by Nata Metlukh / 2019 / 8’ / 2D / USA
  86. A Town Called Panic: the Country Fair, by Vincent Patar, Stéphane Aubier / 2019 / 26’ / Stop motion / Belgium
  87. Per Tutta la Vita, by Roberto Catani / 2018 / 5’ / Drawing on paper / France, Italy
  88. Five Minutes to Sea, by Natalia Mirzoyan / 2018 / 7’ / Drawing on paper / Russia
  89. Piece of Meat, by Jerrold Chong, Huang Junxiang / 2019 / 12’ / Stop motion, Cut out / Singapore
  90. PTSD, by CaLM! (Mathilde Remy, Claudia Cortés, Lora D’addazio) / 2019 / 8’ / 2D / Belgium
  91. Pulsion, by Pedro Casavecchia / 2019 / 7’ / 3D Digital / Argentina, France
  92. Quarantine, by Astrid Goldsmith / 2018 / 13’ / Stop motion / United Kingdom
  93. Queen of the Forest, by Gabriela Sibilska / 2018 / 3’ / 2D, Drawing on paper / United Kingdom
  94. Rapunzel, by Juan Pablo Machado / 2019 / 4’ / 2D / France
  95. The Fox and the Bird, de Sam Guillaume, Fred Guillaume / 2018 / 12’ / 3D Digital / Switzerland
  96. The Fox, by Sadegh Javadi / 2018 / 9’ / 2D / Iran
  97. Roughhouse, by Jonathan Hodgson / 2018 / 16’ / 2D / United Kingdom
  98. Rules of Play, by Merlin Flügel / 2018 / 8’ / 2D / Germany
  99. Saigon Sur Marne, by Aude Ha Leplège / 2019 / 14’ / Drawing on paper, 2D / Belgium, France
  100. No Gravity, by C. Parisot, J. Cissé, F. Caterina Cosmidis, F. Allier-Estrada, M. Lemaître-Blanchart, L. Abraham / 2018 / 8’ / 3D Digital / France
  101. The Kite, by Martin Smatana / 2019 / 13’ / Stop motion / Czech Republic
  102. Segregated by Desing, by Mark Lopez / 2019 / 18’ / 2D / USA
  103. The Incredible Wardrobe Gadget of Dr. Stein, by Gabriela Plačková / 2019 / 15’ / Stop motion / Czech Republic
  104. Sola Plexus, by David McShane / 2018 / 9’ / Stop motion, Paint on glass / United Kingdom
  105. Under the Rib Cage, by Bruno Tondeur / 2018 / 13’ / Mixed techniques / France
  106. Spermaceti, by Jacky De Groen / 2018 / 12’ / Drawing on paper / Belgium
  107. Spring, by Andy Goralczyk / 2019 / 8’ / 3D Digital / Netherlands
  108. The Stained Club, by M. Lopez, S. Boucly, M. Ciesielski, A. Jaunet, C. Stéphie Peang, B. Viguier / 2018 / 7’ / 3D Digital / France
  109. The Steppes of Khazar, by Sofiia Melnyk / 2019 / 7’ / 2D / Germany
  110. Quiet, by Marianne Bundgaard / 2018 / 7’ / Cut Out / Norway
  111. A Strange Trial, by Marcel Barelli / 2018 / 10’ / 2D / Switzerland
  112. Street Credibility, by T. Ganidel, T. Rhei, T. Amanatiou, G. Duparchy / 2018 / 3’ / 3D Digital / France
  113. Sunday, by Neil Stubbings / 2019 / 8’ / 3D Digital / Switzerland
  114. Symbiosis, by Paul Raillard / 2019 / 5’ / 2D / France
  115. Thermostat 6, by M. Av-ron, S. Dano, M. Coudert, M. Cominotti / 2018 / 5’ / 2D / France
  116. Three Sisters, by Svetlana Andrianova / 2019 / 8’ / Clay animation / Russia
  117. Food Chain, by Mari Kivi, Liis Kokk / 2018 / 9’ / Stop motion / Estonia
  118. Undergrowth, by Laura White / 2018 / 6’ / 2D / United Kingdom
  119. Untravel, by Nikola Majdak Jr., Ana Nedeljkovic / 2018 / 9’ / Stop motion / Eslovaquia, Serbia
  120. Ur Aska, by Myra Sofia Hild / 2019 / 7’ / 2D / Denmark
  121. Velo, by Glenn D’Hondt, Birger Platteeuw / 2018 / 9’ / 2D / Belgium
  122. Vertigo, by Liana Mihailova / 2018 / 3’ / 2D / Latvia
  123. The Wheel Turns, by Sang Joon Kim / 2018 / 13’ / 2D / South Korea
  124. Widdershins, by Simon P. Biggs / 2018 / 11’ / 3D Digital / United Kingdom
  125. Wild Love, by P. Autric, Q. Camus, L. Georges, M. Laudet, Z. Sottiaux, C. Yvergniaux / 2018 / 7’ / 3D Digital / France
  126. Hello, My Dears, by Alexander Vasiliev / 2019 / 4’ / 2D / Russia

OFFICE

Calle Batalla del Salado nº3, esc B, 6ºB. Madrid.
tel:  +34 910 026 801
email: 3dwire@3dwire.es

HEADQUARTERS

Palacio Quintanar
Calle San Agustín s/n esquina Plaza Conde Cheste. Segovia.

Museo Zuloaga
Iglesia de San Juan de los Caballeros
Plaza Colmenares 2. Segovia

La Cárcel Segovia Centro de Creación
Sala Julio Michel
Avenida Juan Carlos I s/n. Segovia

facebook

TWITTER

RT @film_madrid 📢 5 proyectos de #animación madrileños seleccionados en #CartoonMovie 2020 (3-5 marzo, Burdeos)

🔹️Girl and wolf @hampastudio
🔹️Sierra Dragon #LaFiestaPC
🔹️Tad the Lost Explorer & the Curse of the Mummy @lbox_es
🔹️Talent Scout #12Pingüinos
🔹️They Shot the Piano Player pic.twitter.com/f47GbcgA0E

Ayer del Twitter de 3DWIRE vía Twitter for iPhone · responder · retuitear · favorito

Today is the 1st anniversary of GRIS 🎉 It's been such a crazy year and we couldn't be happier to celebrate it with a #GameAwards last night! pic.twitter.com/RYer6T2bNL

Hace alrededor de 2 días del Twitter de Nomada Studio - G R I S vía Twitter Web App · responder · retuitear · favorito

X