LIST OF WINNERS

2018

JURY AWARDS

Meet the members of the 2018 jury here.

WEEKENDS

Best International Short Film

Trevor Jimenez (USA)

WILDEBEEST

Best European Short Film

Nicolas Keppens (Belgium)

MUM’S THE WORD

Best Spanish Short Film

Khris Cembe (Spain)

DOLLS DON’T CRY

Special Mention international Short Film

Frédérick Tremblay (Canada)

PATCHWORK

Special Mention national Short Film

María Manero (Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

VOYAGERS

Best International Short Film

G. Ammeux, V. Baillon, B. Chaumény, A. Dumez, L. Finucci, M. Roger (France)

MUM’S THE WORD

Best Spanish Short Film

Khris Cembe (Spain)

2017

JURY AWARDS

Meet the members of the 2017 jury here.

NEGATIVE SPACE

Best International Short Film

Max Porter y Ru Kuwahata (France)

MANIVALD

Best European Short Film

Chintis Lundgren (Canada, Croatia, Estonia)

MORNING COWBOY

Best Spanish Short Film

Fernando Pomares (Spain)

ISLAND

Special Mention international Short Film

Robert Löbel y Max Mörti (Germany)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

GOLDEN OLDIES

Best International Short Film

Daan Velsink y Joost Lieuwma (Netherlands)

A Day in the Park

Best Spanish Short Film

Diego Porral (Spain)

2016

JURY AWARDS

Meet the members of the 2016 jury here.

DISSONANCE

Best International Short Film

Till Nowak (Germany)

LOVE

Best European Short Film

Réka Bucsi (France, Hungary)

DECORADO

Best Spanish Short Film

Alberto Vázquez (Spain, France)

THREE FITTED FLIES

Special Mention Spanish Short Film

Elisa Morais, María Álvarez (Spain, Lithuania)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

NONE OF THAT

Best International Short Film

Isabela Littger, Anna Paddock, Kriti Kaur (Brazil, India, USA)

DARREL

Best Spanish Short Film

Marc Briones, Alan Carabantes (Spain)

2015

jury awards

Meet the members of the 2015 jury here.

ERNIE BISCUIT

Best International Short Film

Adam Elliot (Australia)

SUNDAY LUNCH

Best European Short Film

Céline Devaux (France)

AMOR DE MONO

Best Spanish Short Film

Paulo Mosca, Abel Sánchez (Spain)

TEETH

Special Mention International Short Film

Daniel Gray, Tom Brown (Hungary, United Kingdom, USA)

FULIGEM

Special Mention European Short Film

David Doutel, Vasco Sá (Portugal)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

A SINGLE LIFE

Best International Short Film

Job, Joris y Marieke (The Netherlands)

ALIKE

Best Spanish Short Film

Daniel M. Lara, Rafa Cano (Spain)

2014

JURY AWARDS

Meet the members of the 2014 jury here.

LA MAISON DE POUSSIÈRE

Best International Short Film

Jean-Claude Rozec (France)

THE BIGGER PICTURE

Best European Short Film

Daisy Jacobs (United Kingdom)

ZEPO

Best Spanish Short Film

César Díaz Meléndez (Spain)

BEAR STORY

Special Mention International Short Film

Gabriel Osorio (Chile)

MARILYN MILLER

Special Mention European Short Film

Mikey Please (United Kingdom)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

OH MY DOG!

Best International Short Film

Chloé Alliez (Belgium)

STRINGS

Best Spanish Short Film

Pedro Solís (Spain)

2013

JURY AWARDS

Meet the members of the 2013 jury here.

RABBIT AND DEER

Best International Short Film

Péter Vácz (Hungary)

JAMÓN

Best Spanish Short Film

Iria López (Spain, United Kingdom)

PANDY

Special Mention International Short Film

Matus Vizár (Slovakia)

CANIS

Special Mention Spanish Short Film

Anna Solanas, Marc Riba (Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

RABBIT AND DEER

Best International Short Film

Péter Vácz (Hungary)

NOISE OF THE WORLD

Best Spanish Short Film

Coke Riobóo (Spain)

X