The Call 3D Wire Portuguese-Spanish Projects brings together a total of 121 works including 24 short films, 13 feature films, 16 animated series, 48 video games, 9 apps and 11 VR projects.

selection of these projects will be presented to the audience by their authors during the days October 6th. All the project materials will be available in screening booths for the  professionals attending the event.

All projects of the call in the categories of short films, video games and apps will be eligible for the following awards:

Movistar + Short Film Project Award. The selected work will get the acquisition of rights by Movistar + amounting to 9,000 euros for 2 years and unlimited number of passes, the first year in exclusivity.

Interactive RTVE Award to the Most Innovative Video Game Project awarded by the RTVE Interactive Media department where the selected project can be presented to the Department of RTVE Interactive.

Interactive RTVE Award to the Most Innovative App Project awarded by the RTVE Interactive Media department where the selected project can be presented to the Department of RTVE Interactive.

Interactive RTVE Award to the Most Innovative VR Video Game Project awarded by the RTVE Interactive Media department where the selected project can be presented to the Department of RTVE Interactive.

The following list gathers together all the participants projects in this sixth edition and therefore will be part of the 3D Wire 2017 catalogue. (The titles highlighted in orange are those which will be presented during 3D Wire).


SHORT FILMS


  1. Bendito Machine VI, by Jossie Malis (ZUMBAKAMERA FILMS)
  2. Blue&Malone: Impossible Cases, by Abraham López (ESDIP / EL VIAJE IMPOSIBLE)
  3. El Diañu, by Samuel Fernandi (UNIVERSIDAD POLITÉCNICA DE VALENCIA)
  4. Family Tale, by José Corral (AQUÍ Y ALLÍ FILMS)
  5. Hanta, by Emilio Ramos (ATOTONILCO ESTUDIO, VÁNDOR ESTUDIO)
  6. Hero, by Daniel M. Lara (PEPELAND, BLENDER INSTITUTE)
  7. Homomaquia, by David Fidalgo (ABANO PRODUCIÓNS)
  8. Hunting Gamusinos, by Silvia Mañes (UNIVERSIDAD POLITÉCNICA DE VALENCIA)
  9. I Wanted a Caged Bird, by Ricardo Ramón (DIBULITOON STUDIO)
  10. Joyu, by Berta Arce (UNIVERSIDAD POLITÉCNICA DE VALENCIA)
  11. La Noche, by Martín Romero  (UNIKO)
  12. Magek, by Alicia González (COVEN OF CATS)
  13. Millenials and How to Identify Them, by Diego Porral (ESNE)
  14. Obsidium, by Albert Rodríguez (PRODARM)
  15. Patchwork, by María Manero (ABANO PRODUCIÓNS)
  16. Pet, by Isabel de la Torre
  17. Roberto, by Carmen Córdoba (PEPELAND)
  18. Routine, by SAM (CONFLICTIVOS PRODUCTIONS)
  19. Rubbish, by Rui Cardoso (TRIX PRODUÇÃO AUDIOVISUAL)
  20. Solstice, by Emilio Enigma (MAGO PRODUCTION, XOUBIÑA FILMS)
  21. The Monkey, by Xosé Zapata and Lorenzo Degl’Innocenti (SARDINHA EM LATA)
  22. The Witch’s House, by Nacho Rodríguez and Sara López (MISTER COO ANIMATIONS)
  23. Tuc Tuc Tuc, by Manuel Sacadura (TRIX PRODUÇÃO AUDIOVISUAL)
  24. Umbrellas, by José Prats, Álvaro Robles and Alicia Cánovas (BÍGARO FILMS)

FEATURE FILMS


  1. Another Day of Life, by Raúl de la Fuente and Damian Nenow (KANAKI FILMS, PLATIGE FILMS, WÜSTE FILM, ANIMATIONSFABRIK, WALKING THE DOG)
  2. Awakening Beauty, by Manuel H. Martín (LA CLAQUETA PC, HIERRO ANIMACIÓN)
  3. Buñuel in The Labyrinth of the Turtles, by Salvador Simó (SYGNATIA, THE GLOW, SUBMARINE)
  4. Deep, by Julio Soto (THE THINKLAB, THE KRAKEN FILMS)
  5. Dom Fradique, by Zepe (AIM ANIMATION STUDIOS)
  6. Dragonkeeper, by Ignacio Ferreras (DRAGOIA MEDIA)
  7. Memoirs of a Man in Pajamas, by Carlos Fernández de Vigo (DREAM TEAM CONCEPT, LADYBUG FILMS, HAMPA STUDIO)
  8. My Grandfather Used to Say He Saw Demons, by Nuno Beato (SARDINHA EM LATA)
  9. Sultana’s Dream, by Isabel Herguera (EL GATO VERDE, ABANO PRODUCIÓNS, SULTANA’S FILM, UNIKO, SPARKLE ANIMATION, STEMO PRODUCTION)
  10. Tadeo Jones 2: el Secreto del Rey Midas, by Enrique Gato and David Alonso (LIGHTBOX ANIMATION STUDIOS, TELECINCO CINEMA, TELEFÓNICA STUDIOS, TADEO JONES AIE, 4 CATS PICTURES, IKIRU FILMS)
  11. The Impossible Journey, by Abraham López (EL VIAJE IMPOSIBLE, 3 DOUBLES PRODUCCIONES, VIRTUAL IT PROJECTS)
  12. The Steam Engines of Oz, by Sean P. O’Reilly (ARCANA STUDIO, 3 DOUBLES PRODUCCIONES)
  13. Unicorn Wars, by Alberto Vázquez (UNIKO, ABANO PRODUCIÓNS, AUTOUR DE MINUIT, SCHMUBY PRODUCTIONS)

ANIMATION SERIES


  1. Alice’s Diary, by Diogo Viegas (SARDINHA EM LATA, GEPETTO FILMES)
  2. Bento, by SalBa Combé (MR. KLAUS STUDIO)
  3. Bradley & Bee, by Sarah Ball and Mercedes Marro (RED KITE ANIMATION, TOMAVISION, HUNGRY BOY)
  4. Clito, by Pol López (MINORÍA ABSOLUTA, PTERODACTIVE)
  5. Dr. Bocanegra, by Manuel J. García (VIDOXMEDIA GROUP)
  6. Emmy & Gooroo, by Leno Miao and Mercedes Marro (TOMAVISION, LEFT POCKET)
  7. Metal Family, by Rodrigo Mesonero and Salva Rubio
  8. Mr. Passenger, by Zepe (AIM ANIMATION STUDIOS)
  9. Party Killer, by Edorta Corpas
  10. Pigballoons, by Juan Luis Garrido (VIDEOCONTENT)
  11. Sara Rocks!, by David Fdez-Marcote (BARREIRA, ARTE + DISEÑO)
  12. The Colorics, by Alex Cervantes (HAMPA STUDIO)
  13. The Infinite Hero, by Christian Villacañas and Francesc Xavier Manuel
  14. The Inner Life, by Pablo Muñoz (PANGUR ANIMATION)
  15. The Tribe, by Nuno Beato (ZIRCOZINE, SARDINHA EM LATA)
  16. The Turdinians, by Albert Rodríguez (PRODARM)

VIDEO GAMES


  1. A Place for the Unwilling, by ALPIXEL GAMES
  2. Agatha Knife, by MANGO PROTOCOL
  3. Alchemic Jousts, by LUNATIC PIXELS
  4. Almost a Hero, by BEE SQUARE
  5. Apartment 327 VR, by BINARYBOX STUDIOS
  6. Baobabs Mausoleum Ep. Ovnifagos Don’t Eat Flamingo’s, by CELERY EMBLEM
  7. Beardy Islands, by 8BITAMIN GAMES
  8. Biopatrol, by GINKGO
  9. Blasphemous, by THE GAME KITCHEN
  10. Blood Ancestors, by SNOWPEAK STUDIO
  11. Bolongo, by NUEBO MUNDO
  12. Brawl Rabbit Mercenary Idle Clicker, by KORON STUDIOS
  13. Dead Fred and the Temple of the Plastic Skull, by HEXAN GAMES
  14. Do Not Feed The Monkeys, by FICTIORAMA STUDIOS
  15. Duel – Western Cowboys, by BLOWING MINDS
  16. Flynn and Freckles, by ROOKIE HERO GAMES
  17. Hyper White Blood Cell Dash, by KORON STUDIOS
  18. Immortal Redneck, by CREMA GAMES
  19. Intruders: Hide and Seek, by TESSERA STUDIOS
  20. Lambs on the Road, by FLYNNS ARCADES
  21. Little Tomato; Age of Tomatoes, by PITA GAMES
  22. Magic Quest: TCG, by FROZENSHARD GAMES
  23. Majotori, by MAJORARIATTO
  24. Make Friends (If You Can), by NUEBO MUNDO
  25. Math Combat Challenge, by TITAN DEEP SPACE COMPANY
  26. Microbian, by Alberto Vázquez and Víctor García
  27. Narita Boy, by STUDIO KOBA
  28. Pad of Time, by Marco Antonio Palacios
  29. Profane, by OVERPOWERED TEAM
  30. Saint Manick, by HUGSY GAMES
  31. Saucer – Like, by  FOSFATINA
  32. Shadow of the Mask, by TETERA Y KIWI GAMES
  33. Vona/She, by  GAMMERA NEST
  34. Shopping Tycoon, by DREAMSSOFTGAMES
  35. Solo, by TEAM GOTAHM
  36. Sticks&Stones, by BASETIS.IO
  37. Telepathy Dungeon, by NUEBO MUNDO
  38. The Child of Kurama, by SKY WINDMILL STUDIO
  39. The Essence Reaper Ritual, by Alejandro Munilla
  40. The Fall of Lazarus, by NO WAND STUDIOS
  41. The Floor Is Lava the Game: Nuclear Jelly, by BACKFIRE TEAM, DEMIUM GAMES
  42. The Many Pieces of Mr Coo, by MISTER COO ANIMATIONS
  43. The Revenge of Johnny Bonasera, by Rafael García
  44. The Sun Sets High, by  FOSFATINA
  45. Therefore, by NEXO CREATIVO: TRIM TANGLE – TEAM THEREFORE
  46. Vesta, by FINALBOSS GAMES
  47. Wild Hunger, by TERRETA GAMES
  48. Wizards Tourney, by A BONFIRE OF SOULS

APPS


  1. Bring You Home, by ALIKE STUDIO
  2. Buddy School, by EDUCAGAMES
  3. Chipa Checkers, by DIVERTAP
  4. Geometry Colors, by UPWARE STUDIOS
  5. Live Animation, by IMAGIN&TONIC
  6. Mortimer and the Dinosaurs, by CHIQUIMEDIA
  7. The Education District, by INGENIERÍA DIGITAL OVIEDO
  8. Throw the Mouse, by UPWARE STUDIOS
  9. War Awards, by UPWARE STUDIOS

VIRTUAL REALITY


  1. Bee Invasion, by FUNKY WHALE GAMES
  2. Coolpaintr VR, by Hernando Rada (WILDBIT STUDIOS)
  3. Daedalus, by VERTICAL ROBOT
  4. Deep, by Bruno Simões (STUDIO KIMCHI)
  5. Gappo’s Legacy VR, by MOVIEMENT FILMS, GKT STUDIOS
  6. Happy Cartoon, by Inma González
  7. Overkill VR, by GAME TROOPERS
  8. Smoots Tennis Survival Zombie, by KANEDA GAMES
  9. The First Voyage Around the World, by Ángel Alonso (DIBULITOON STUDIO)
  10. Unforgiven VR, by DELIRIUM STUDIOS
  11. VR Pong, by PIXEL RATIO

 

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Más Información

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close