2017

JURY AWARDS

NEGATIVE SPACE

Best International Short Film

Max Porter y Ru Kuwahata (France)

MANIVALD

Best European Short Film

Chintis Lundgren (Canada, Croatia, Estonia)

MORNING COWBOY

Best Spanish Short Film

Fernando Pomares (Spain)

ISLAND

Special Mention international Short Film

Robert Löbel y Max Mörti (Germany)

JURY MEMBERS:

Barry O’Donoghue (Ireland)

Celia Bullwinkel (USA)

Bastien Dubois (France)

Andrea Afanador (Colombia)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

GOLDEN OLDIES

Best International Short Film

Daan Velsink y Joost Lieuwma (Netherlands)

UN DÍA EN EL PARQUE

Best Spanish Short Film

Diego Porral (Spain)

2016

JURY AWARDS

DISSONANCE

Best International Short Film

Till Nowak (Germany)

LOVE

Best European Short Film

Réka Bucsi (France, Hungary)

DECORADO

Best Spanish Short Film

Alberto Vázquez (Spain, France)

THREE FITTED FLIES

Special Mention Spanish Short Film
Elisa Morais, María Álvarez (Spain, Lithuania)

JURY MEMBERS:

Amid Amidi (USA)

Luce Grosjean (France)

Paolo Polesello (Germany, Italy)

Rebeca Núñez (Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

NONE OF THAT

Best International Short Film

Isabela Littger, Anna Paddock, Kriti Kaur (Brazil, India, USA)

DARREL

Best Spanish Short Film

Marc Briones, Alan Carabantes (Spain)

2015

JURY AWARDS

ERNIE BISCUIT

Best International Short Film

Adam Elliot (Australia)

SUNDAY LUNCH

Best European Short Film

Céline Devaux (France)

AMOR DE MONO

Best Spanish Short Film

Paulo Mosca, Abel Sánchez (Spain)

TEETH

Special Mention International Short Film
Daniel Gray, Tom Brown (Hungary, United Kingdom, USA)

FULIGEM

Special Mention European Short Film
David Doutel, Vasco Sá (Portugal)

JURY MEMBERS:

Agnieszka Kowalewska-Skowrom (Poland)

Alfred Sesma (Spain)

Eliseo de Pablos (Spain)

Lourdes Villagómez (Mexico)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

A SINGLE LIFE

Best International Short Film

Job, Joris y Marieke (The Netherlands)

ALIKE

Best Spanish Short Film

Daniel M. Lara, Rafa Cano (Spain)

2014

JURY AWARDS

LA MAISON DE POUSSIÈRE

Best International Short Film

Jean-Claude Rozec (France)

THE BIGGER PICTURE

Best European Short Film

Daisy Jacobs (United Kingdom)

ZEPO

Best Spanish Short Film

César Díaz Meléndez (Spain)

BEAR STORY

Special Mention International Short Film
Gabriel Osorio (Chile)

MARILYN MILLER

Special Mention European Short Film

Mikey Please (United Kingdom)

JURY MEMBERS:

Belli Ramírez (Spain)

Doris Cleven (Belgium)

José Iñesta (Mexico)

SAM (Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

OH MY DOG!

Best International Short Film

Chloé Alliez (Belgium)

STRINGS

Best Spanish Short Film

Pedro Solís (Spain)

2013

JURY AWARDS

RABBIT AND DEER

Best International Short Film

Péter Vácz (Hungary)

JAMÓN

Best Spanish Short Film

Iria López (Spain, United Kingdom)

PANDY

Special Mention International Short Film
Matus Vizár (Slovakia)

CANIS

Special Mention Spanish Short Film
Anna Solanas, Marc Riba (Spain)

JURY MEMBERS:

Chelo Loureiro (Spain)

Manuel Cristóbal (Spain)

Nora Twomey (Ireland)

Simon Jacobs (United Kingdom)

AUDIENCE AWARDS

RABBIT AND DEER

Best International Short Film

Péter Vácz (Hungary)

NOISE OF THE WORLD

Best Spanish Short Film

Coke Riobóo (Spain)

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Más Información

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close